Shipping calculator

Sale

Information

Contact Us

Privacy policy

Data protection

Personal data

Avto Cesar d.o.o. will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending ordered goods, offers, invoices, all related to the order) and the rest related to the order and the necessary communication.

The Purchaser agrees with the order confirmation that Avto Cesar d.o.o. uses acquired personal data for the purposes of direct marketing and for the purposes of sampling, surveying and statistical data processing, for identifying the use of services, adapting the offer and segmentation, for market research, informing about the offer, novelties and benefits, for sending e-news and other advertising materials, informing users about the services of the website www.cesar-shop.com: and the companies Avto Cesar d.o.o, and related persons and for other forms of use of the data transmitted. The collected data will not be transmitted to third parties. The Buyer may at any time request in writing that the provider permanently or temporarily discontinue use of personal information and shopping information for the purposes stated above, as set out in the Release of e-News section. At the time of personal data management, an individual can, upon request, be able to view and update the data in the database. We undertake that the personal data obtained through the website will be completely stored, protected and processed by the company Avto Cesar d.o.o. With all personal data acquired, the site manager will act in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the GDPR Regulation. Your information is adequately protected against loss, destruction, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access or unauthorized disclosure by third parties.

Right to information

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, or the way we handle your personal information, you can contact our Privacy Protection Representative personally via www.cesar-shop.com:
Avto Cesar d.o.o.
Mr. Robert Černigoj
Poljska pot 11
1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
T: +386 31 650 500
E: info@cesar-dvc.com

Based on your request, we will immediately notify you in writing and in accordance with the relevant regulations, which personal data were collected during the visit to Avto Cesar d.o.o. web sites.

Purpose of use

Personal data obtained through the website www.cesar-shop.com for the purpose of making an online purchase is used exclusively for the needs of the execution and delivery of the order. Consent to the storage, processing and transmission of personal data by participating in prize-winning games or subscribing to e-news, the user permits Avto Cesar d.o.o. to process and store personal data transmitted in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR. With the consent granted, the user permits Avto Cesar d.o.o. to process collected personal data for the purposes of online sales, sampling, surveying and statistical data processing, to determine the use of services, adjust the offer and segmentation, for market surveys, informing about the offer , news and benefits, to send e-news and other advertising material, informing users about the services of the website www.cesar-shop.com and the company Avto Cesar d.o.o., and related persons and for other forms of use of the data transmitted, to which the user of the website specially consent. The collected data will not be transmitted to third parties.

This information can be processed by Avto Cesar d.o.o. for its own needs, until the consent is revoked, with the request for the removal of personal data from the database, otherwise only for the time required to achieve the purpose, for which the data were collected, i.e. 10 years for registered users of www.cesar-shop.com:

3 months for participants in prize games,
10 years for the winners of the prize games and
until the subscriber is unscheduled, or until the operator ceases to act on the market.

At the time of personal data management, an individual can, upon request, be able to view and update the data in the database.

Protecting Your Privacy

The website www.cesar-shop.com provides all the necessary technological and organizational solutions for complete security of purchase. The transfer of sensitive personal and transaction data to a website is carried out in secure mode using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. Data is encoded with up to 256 bit keys before they leave your browser and are transferred to our server in a secure form. This prevents the system from intercepting your personal and transactional information that you send to our online store.

We also guarantee the protection of privacy and the security of the purchase by observing all applicable legal obligations and recommendations of the Slovenian and international consumer associations.

We undertake that any personal data obtained through the website www.cesar-shop.com will be completely owned by the company Avto Cesar d.o.o., (the manager of the website www.cesar-shop.com). All personal data will be handled unconditionally in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act and GDPR.

If you want to cancel your account at www.cesar-shop.com, please contact us at info@cesar-dvc.com. The following information is mandatory in the communication:

In the message title: Removing a user account

In the content of the order:
a) name and surname of the user,
b) address of the user,
c) e-mail, through which the user account was opened.

The request for the cancellation of the user account must be sent from the email address with which the user account was also open. We will notify you about the termination by e-mail.

 

Your Cesar team

Contact Us